Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Michael Jackson The King of Pop

About Michael Jackson

Blank page
Blank page
Games
About Michael Jackson
Links to other great MJ sites.
Photo Album "Onstage"
Photo Album "Offstage"
Multimedia
Guestbook

history_tour4.jpg

Click here to download "Michael Jackson talks about Billie Jean"

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Birth Date: 29th August 1958

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana (USA)

Sign: Virgo

Nicknames: Mike, MJ, DooDoo, Mikey, Smelly

Occupation: Singer, entertainer

Eyes: Dark brown

Hair: Black

Height: 5'10" / 178 cm.

Shoesize: 8 / 42

First Home: 2300 Jackson St., Gary, Indiana (USA)

Current Home: Neverland Vally, California (USA)

Parents: Katherine Esther and Joseph Walter Jackson

Sisters/brothers: Maureen Reilette (Rebbie) Sigmund Esco (Jackie) Toriano Adaryll (Tito) Jermaine Lajaune LaToya Yvonne Marlon David Steven Randall (Randy) Janet Damita Jo

Marital Status: Divorced (Ex-Wives:) Deborah (Debbie) Rowe Jackson 14th Nov 1996 - 15th July 1999 Lisa Marie Presley 26th May 1994 - 19th January 1996)

Children: Prince Michael Jr (born 13.02.97) Paris Michael Katherine (born 03.04.98) Prince Michael Jr 2. (Blanket) (born ?)

Hobbies: Spending time with his children, friends and pets. Cartoons, playing video games, reading, listening to music, arts, watching movies, writing sweet notes to his fans on bedding and throw them out the window etc.

Mike's favorite song: Afternoon of a Faun by Claude Debussy

Mike's own favorite songs: Earth Song, Heal The World, Speechless, The Lost Children & You Are My Life

Mike's favorite musicvideos: Thriller, Smooth Criminal & Ghosts

Mike's favorite song to perform: Billie Jean & Heal The World

Mike's music-idols/heros: Barbara Streisand, The Bee Gees, Whitney Houston, Debussy, Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev, James Brown, Jackie Wilson, Sammy Davies Jr., Charlie Chaplin, Fred Astaire

Mike's favorite book: Peter Pan

Mike's favorite food: Fruits, vegetables, Mexican, sushi

Mike's favorite drink: Fruit Juices, Gatorade

Mike's favorite number: 7

Mike's favorite place: Neverland Ranch & Disneyland

Source:mjparadise